Percy Jackson

Guys I am in love with Percy Jackson ATM 😭😍 I’m on book 4 and I’m just so hooked. I’ve always loved Greek mythology and you can actually learn stuff from it. I’m just like wowwwwwe πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ‘. Side note: Geekerella By Ashley Poston is such a good book if you’re a nerd like moi ! I deffo recommend. Comment if you’ve read Percy Jackson or … Continue reading Percy Jackson


Ugh I haven’t been posting again, I just started back at school so I’ve been really busy. Anyway on with the story β€οΈπŸ’›πŸ’šπŸ’™β€οΈπŸ’›πŸ’šπŸ’™β€οΈπŸ’›πŸ’šπŸ’™ Draco skulked down the stairs and a look of horror spread across his face. A young man with messy hair and crooked glasses sat in his kitchen, balancing s baby on one knee. Draco said ‘ ah, Potter you’re still here!’ ‘ … Continue reading Drarry

Totally random

This isn’t about Harry Potter for once, in super in love with riverdale at the moment. I literally just binged the first series in 2 days. I’m really excited for the next series to be honest. It’s just so good. But yeah that’s why I haven’t been active. And just to let you guys know I will talk about things other than Harry Potter because … Continue reading Totally random

The marauders on rating girls in gryffindor ❀️

James: okay who’s the prettiest girl in gryffindor Remus: hypothetical question, does it have to be girl Peter: lol idk and idc 😁 Sirius: well obviously me, I’m a princess ☺️ James: padfoot you’re not a girl, plus, Its obviously Evans. Remus: so what if he’s not a girl. (mutters) beautiful is beautiful. Peter: what was that moony? Remus: oh nothing Sirius: so we’re all … Continue reading The marauders on rating girls in gryffindor ❀️